New Milford

Go a little further.

The next turn is often where things start to get interesting.

Candlewood Valley Country Club

Learn more →

Things to Do in New Milford

Start early. Stay late.

The edges of the day tend to hold the best experiences.

Hunt Hill Farm Trust/Silo

Listed on the National Register and an affiliate of the Smithsonian, home to the Silo…

Learn more →

Somewhere between here and nowhere.

The spaces in between are often the most memorable.

Homestead Inn

Victorian homestead in picturesque setting. 15 rooms, private bath, a/c, TV.

Learn more →

Leave room for the unexpected.

The best parts of a trip rarely show up on an itinerary.

Cottages at Kent Road

Five cottages with kitchenette, fully furnished and equipped, pets.

Learn more →

Go where you feel alive.

Pay attention to the places that pull you in without explanation.

Rocky River Motel

Riverside setting. 28 units (four efficiencies), TV, coffeemaker, refrigerator, microwave.

Learn more →

Stay a little longer.

Rushing through a place rarely does it justice.

Red Carpet Inn & Suites

Located along the Housatonic River. 35 units (11 efficiencies, seven apts.), TV, refrigerator, fishing.

Learn more →

Leave room for the unexpected.

The best parts of a trip rarely show up on an itinerary.

New Milford Chamber of Commerce

Connecticut's largest Village Green! Zagat award winning restaurants, fine ships, antiques, boutiques, historic sites, huge…

Learn more →

The road is the experience.

Getting there is often the point, not just the outcome.

New Milford Historical Society Museum

Main gallery contains works by artists Ralph Earl and Richard Jennys, Connecticut furniture, New Milford…

Learn more →

Stop when something catches your eye.

Those moments tend to matter more than the planned ones.

The Barton House

1850s Colonial located on three-acre park-like setting with a brook. Six rooms (two suites, one…

Learn more →

View all 10 attractions in New Milford →

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events listed yet.

All Attractions in New Milford